2017 Scholarship Winners

Congratulations to this year's recipients!

 

$1000 SDBA/Dacotah Scholarship Winners

Mitchell  Tschakert
Maria Aesoph
Faulkton Area High School
South Dakota State University
Allyson Monson
Tyler Cunningham
Faulkton Area High School
University of South Dakota
Taren Jones
Amber Ellison
Lemmon High School
University of South Dakota

Grace Baumgarten
Allison Grygiel
Florence High School
South Dakota State University

Danielle  Gottsleben
Sara Hatle
Bison High School
Black Hills State University

Jocelyn Guenther
Jennifer Hurlbert
Clark High School
South Dakota State University

Madigan  Moore
Joslyn Hurlbert
Clark High School
South Dakota State University
Emelia Nelson
Jenna Kari
Bison High School
University of South Dakota
Paden Sexton
Gabrielle Kaski
Hamlin High School
South Dakota State University
Kaylyn Bickett
Abby Kays
Watertown High School
University of South Dakota
Kendall O'Hara
Haley Mendel
Lennox High School
South Dakota State University
Morgan  Ham
Joshua Morin-Baxter
Rapid City Stevens High School
Augustana University
Casey McLoughlin
Michael Nieland
Sisseton High School
South Dakota School of Mines & Technology
Allie Kay Sauer
Alec Paulson
Florence High School
Presentation College
Morgan Wood
Allison Schenkel
Washington High School
Augustana University
Kilyn Parisien-Hill
Autumn Schlomer
Mobridge-Pollock High School
South Dakota State University
Riley Roy Thibert
Daniel Sharp
Aberdeen Central High School
South Dakota State University
Valerie Moen
Autumn Stoltenburg
Elkton Public School
University of South Dakota
Mariah Schroeder
Mariah Volesky
Webster Area High School
University of South Dakota
 
   

$500 Dacotah Star Scholarship Winners

Elle Grewe
Elisa Kaitfors
Hettinger High School
University of North Dakota
Kayla Hopfinger
Julianna Kari
Bison High School
University of Mary
Noah  Huber
Brittany Knutson
Deuel High School
Lake Area Tech
Johanna Haugan
Randi Kleinsasser
Pingree Bunchanan High School
University of Jamestown
Emme Schmidt
Alexus Mahlum
Bowbells Public School
University of North Dakota
Nicolette Schmidt
Vanessa Kurkowski
Waubay High School
Dakota Wesleyan University
Haley Hill
Krista Miller
Lemmon High School
Montana State University or Western Washington University
Bailey Oliver
John Garrett Munro
Rolla High School
University of North Dakota
Alyssa Brewer
Samantha Nordmark
Rolla High School
University of St. Thomas
Rebecca Holland
Jesse Roshau
Mobridge-Pollock High School
South Dakota State University
Brittany Cardwell
Sierra Peters
Lemmon High School
Black Hills State University
Jamie Kayl
Layla Stevens
Faulkton Area High School
University of South Dakota
Austin Tesch
McKenzie Volesky
Webster Area High School
Augustana University
Madigan  Moore
Max Hawkins
Roosevelt High School
University of Alabama

Braxton Hartley
Brooke Bruns
Willow Lake High School
Northern State University

Katie Olson
Jack Aesoph
Faulkton Area High School
South Dakota State University

Carly Wheeting
Courtney Anderson
Selby Area High School
Black Hills State University

Ruth Burkhalter
Kaitlyn Anderson
Rosholt High School
North Dakota State College of Science

Brennah Brutty
Dawson Anderson
Webster Area High School
South Dakota State University

 Rory Forest
Ryan Bowman
Morris Area High School
Minnesota State University

Kathryn Paulson
Denner Dougherty
Morris Area High School
South Dakota State University

Allison Weidenbach
Madisen Hansen
Watertown High School
South Dakota State University

Hannah Stein
Brianna Erdmann
Leola High School
South Dakota State University

 Cassondra Heumiller
Emma Gallagher
Aberdeen Roncalli High School
Creighton University

Jared Waltz
Taylor Johnson
Valley City High School
University of North Dakota

 Justin  Blain
Kayla Gullickson
Brookings High School
Augustana University

Jocelyn Guenther
Sara Haugen
Flandrea Public High School
Lake Area Tech

 

Member FDIC, Equal Housing Lender. Insurance and Trust not FDIC Insured.

©2017 Dacotah Banks, Inc. Dacotah Banks, Inc. Member FDIC Equal Housing Lender Insurance and Trust
not FDIC Insured.